Our Boards and Committees provide guidance on issues and topics facing CCAP and our Pennsylvania County members.


Boards and Committees


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Board Chair
Kevin Boozel (Butler County) , President
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , First Vice President
Albert Abramovic (Venango County) , Second Vice President
Leslie Osche (Butler County) , Treasurer
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP) , Executive Director


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Board Chair
Kevin Boozel (Butler County) , President
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , First Vice President
Albert Abramovic (Venango County) , Second Vice President
Leslie Osche (Butler County) , Treasurer
Basil D. Huffman (Forest County) , District 1 Representative
Daniel J. Vogler (Lawrence County) , District 2 Representative
Randy Phiel (Adams County) , District 3 Representative
Preston R. Boop (Union County) , District 4 Representative
Kenneth E. Lawrence (Montgomery County) , District 5 Representative
John Cusick (Northampton County) , District 6 Representative
Brian Smith (Wayne County) , District 7 Representative
Erick J. Coolidge (Tioga County) , Past President
Percy H. Dougherty (Lehigh County) , Past President
Mark L. Hamilton (Tioga County) , Past President
Craig Lehman (Lancaster County) , Past President
Christian Leinbach (Berks County) , Past President
Jo Ellen Litz (Lebanon County) , Past President
Christian Leinbach (Berks County) , NACo Representative
George P. Hartwick (Dauphin County) , NACo Representative
Pat Fabian (Armstrong County) , Chair, Academy for Excellence in County Government
Erick J. Coolidge (Tioga County) , Chair, Agriculture Committee
Jeff Thomas (Huntingdon County) , Chair, Assessment and Taxation Committee
Rob Postal (Mifflin County) , Chair, Community and Economic Development Committee
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , Chair, County Governance Committee
Vincent Vicites (Fayette County) , Chair, Courts and Corrections Committee
Sherene Hess (Indiana County) , Chair, Elections Reform Committee
Matthew G. Quesenberry (Elk County) , Chair, Energy, Environment and Land Use Committee
George P. Hartwick (Dauphin County) , Chair, Human Services Committee
Wayne E. Nothstein (Carbon County) , Chair, Military and Veterans Affairs Committee
Joseph Kantz (Snyder County) , Chair, Resolutions Committee
Clifford Lane (McKean County) , Chair, Technology Committee
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Kevin Barnhardt (Berks County) , Chair, Comprehensive Behavioral Health Task Force
Crystal A. Natan, MSW, LSW (Lancaster County Children and Youth Agency) , Representative, PCYA
Andrew Naugle (Centre Care Rehabilitation and Wellness Services) , President, PACAH
Kay L. Achenbach (Lehigh County Human Services) , President, PACHSA
Cheryl Andrews (Washington Drug and Alcohol Commission, Inc.) , President, PACDAA
Tina Clymer (Carbon-Monroe-Pike MH/DS) , Representative, PACA MH/DS
Robert J. Roland (Bedford County Assessment Office) , Representative, AAP
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP) , Executive Director


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Pat Fabian (Armstrong County) , Chair
Mark L. Hamilton (Tioga County) , Vice Chair
Albert Abramovic (Venango County)
Preston R. Boop (Union County)
Thomas Chernisky (Cambria County)
Gary Eichelberger (Cumberland County)
Bruce Erb (Blair County)
Todd Graybill (Juniata County)
Alan Hall (Susquehanna County)
Robert Kagel (Chester County)
Mark S. Kingston (Forest County)
Christian Leinbach (Berks County)
Molly Mudd (Adams County)
Tony Mussare (Lycoming County)
Michelle Shedden (Bradford County)
Pamela Tokar-Ickes (Somerset County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Kevin Boozel (Butler County) , CCAP President
Beverly Cigler (Penn State Harrisburg)
Cristy Schmidt (Penn State Cooperative Extension)
STAFF LIAISON
Mandi Glantz (CCAP) , Director of Member and Vendor Relations
STAFF ASSISTANTS
Linda Rosito (CCAP) , Risk Management Training Director
Karen Sweigard (CCAP) , Director of Meetings and Education


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Erick J. Coolidge (Tioga County) , Chair
Francis Weiderspahn (Crawford County) , Vice Chair
Albert Abramovic (Venango County)
Elizabeth M. Arnold (Susquehanna County)
Preston R. Boop (Union County)
Morgan Boyd (Lawrence County)
Barry Hayman (Potter County)
Barron Hetherington (Schuylkill County)
Mark Higgins (Centre County)
Robert Kagel (Chester County)
Ernie King (Wyoming County)
David M. Kovach (Columbia County)
Jo Ellen Litz (Lebanon County)
James Martin (Adams County)
Jason Renshaw (Armstrong County)
Brian Smith (Wayne County)
Scott Walls (Huntingdon County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
John Bell (PA Farm Bureau)
Kathy Brasier (Penn State College of Agriculture Science)
Deborah A. Crawford (Tioga County Assessment Office)
James A. Hercik ()
Jon Johnson (Center for Rural PA)
Cherie Prentice-Brown (LCCGIS)
William Sturges (Pennsylvania Rural Development Council)
STAFF LIAISON
Melissa Gates (CCAP) , Government Relations Associate


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jeff Thomas (Huntingdon County) , Chair
Robert J. Snyder (Forest County) , Vice Chair
William E. Ames (Lebanon County)
Roger Bunn (Tioga County)
John Cusick (Northampton County)
Barry L. Dallara (Bedford County)
Darlene Fenton (Sullivan County)
Robin Gorman (Indiana County)
Alice Gray (Juniata County)
Harry Haas (Luzerne County)
George F. Halcovage (Schuylkill County)
Michelle Kichline (Chester County)
Tony Mussare (Lycoming County)
Jeff Reber (Union County)
Ted Tharan (Clarion County)
Robert Ziobrowski (Franklin County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Robert J. Roland (Bedford County Assessment Office) , Representative, AAP
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP) , Executive Director


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , Chair
Jim Bahorik (Juniata County)
Roger Bunn (Tioga County)
Jeff Eggleston (Warren County)
Bruce Erb (Blair County)
Alan Hall (Susquehanna County)
Kevin Kodish (Mifflin County)
Jeffrey A. Marshall (Greene County)
Charles Martin (Franklin County)
Leslie Osche (Butler County)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Leslie Osche (Butler County) , Chair
Albert Abramovic (Venango County)
Kevin Boozel (Butler County)
Vicky J. Botjer (Wayne County)
Melissa Devlin (Adams County)
Carrie Gray (Franklin County)
Daryl Miller (Bradford County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County)
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP) , Executive Director
Pamela Szajnuk (CCAP) , Chief Financial Officer


COMMITTEE MEMBER
James Martin (Adams County) , Chair
Vicky J. Botjer (Wayne County)
Rick Kastner (Lancaster County D&A Commission)
Jacqueline McKenna (Pocopson Home)
Mark Partner (Juniata County)
Jamie A. Wolgemuth (Lebanon County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County)
STAFF LIAISON
John Sallade (CCAP)
Pamela Szajnuk (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Scott Suhring (Capital Area Behavioral Health Collaborative (CABHC)) , Vice Chair
Rick Kastner (Lancaster County D&A Commission) , Treasurer
Patricia Valentine (Allegheny County Department of Human Services)
STAFF LIAISON
Michele Denk (CCAP)
Lucy Kitner (CCAP)
John Sallade (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Scott Suhring (Capital Area Behavioral Health Collaborative (CABHC)) , President
David McAdoo, MBA (Southwest Behavioral Health Management, Inc.) , Vice President
Rick Kastner (Lancaster County D&A Commission)
Rich Lieberman (Northampton County HealthChoices)
Brenda Stewart (AIG)
Matthew Bauder (Lehigh County MH/ID/D&A/EI)
Jeffery Hartzell (Carbon-Monroe-Pike MH/DS)
Matthew Kalinchok (Northeastern Behavioral Health Care Consortium) , Board Member
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Desiree Nguyen (CCAP)
John Sallade (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Rob Postal (Mifflin County) , Chair
Mark Higgins (Centre County) , Vice Chair
Elizabeth M. Arnold (Susquehanna County)
Deb Baughman (Bedford County)
Morgan Boyd (Lawrence County)
Kathy Dahlkemper (Erie County)
Ethan Imhoff (Cambria County Planning Commission)
Marty Karsteter Qually (Adams County)
Jack Manning (Beaver County)
Matthew B. McConnell (Mercer County)
William McGee (Northampton County)
Marian Moskowitz (Chester County)
Jeff Reber (Union County)
Michael Rivera (Berks County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Michael Pipe (Centre County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Board Chair
Jennifer Caron (Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC)
Ami Gatts (Washington Greene County Job Training Agency, Inc.)
Steve Howsare (Southern Alleghenies Planning & Development Commission)
Justin Smith (Cumberland County)
STAFF LIAISON
Melissa Gates (CCAP) , Government Relations Associate


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Kevin Barnhardt (Berks County) , Chair
Paul W. Heimel (Potter County) , Vice Chair
Albert Abramovic (Venango County)
Valerie Arkoosh (Montgomery County)
Jeff Eggleston (Warren County)
Bruce Erb (Blair County)
Pat Fabian (Armstrong County)
George P. Hartwick (Dauphin County)
Donna Iannone (Sullivan County)
Rick Mirabito (Lycoming County)
Christine Reuther (Delaware County)
Betsy Rohanna McClure (Greene County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County)
Lori Vargo Heffner (Northampton County)
Loretta Spielvogel (Lawrence County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Christy Gialella (PMHCC)
Pamela Howard ()
Philip Mader (OMHSAS)
Elizabeth Nichols (Retired)
Stan Papademetriou (Berks County Council on Chemical Abuse)
Janine L. Quigley (Berks County Jail System)
Robert Reed (PA Office of the Attorney General)
Pamela P. Rollings-Mazza (PrimeCare Medical, Inc.)
Pam Seaman (Berks County MH/DD)
Tara Vallet (Luzerne-Wyoming Counties Mental Health and Developmental Services)
Latoya Warren (Allegheny County Department of Human Services)
Paris Webb (Chester County Youth Center)
Ashley Yinger, Ph.D. (Dauphin County District Attorney)
STAFF LIAISON
Brinda Penyak (CCAP) , Deputy Director
Thomas Stark (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , Chair
Kimberly Geyer (Butler County) , Vice Chair
Colleen Dawson (Somerset County)
Gary Eichelberger (Cumberland County)
Mark L. Hamilton (Tioga County)
Kenneth E. Lawrence (Montgomery County)
Fritz Lecker (Elk County)
Christian Leinbach (Berks County)
Matthew B. McConnell (Mercer County)
Jeffrey E. Pisarcik (Jefferson County)
Mark Sather (Huntingdon County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Joseph Kantz (Snyder County)
STAFF LIAISON
Ashley White (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Vincent Vicites (Fayette County) , Chair
Todd Graybill (Juniata County) , Vice Chair
Anthony Amadio (Beaver County)
Laura Burke (Blair County)
Joe Daghir (Elk County)
Steve Guccini (Pike County)
Jeff Haste (Dauphin County)
Paul W. Heimel (Potter County)
Thomas S. Henry (Wyoming County)
Gary Hess (Schuylkill County)
Joseph Khan (Bucks County)
Sharon Laverdure (Monroe County)
Larry Maggi (Washington County)
Josh Parsons (Lancaster County)
Richard Ridgway (Columbia County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County)
Lori Vargo Heffner (Northampton County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
John Foradora (Jefferson County)
John Hakim, Esq (Luzerne County)
Thomas M. Maioli (Pennsylvania Sheriffs' Association)
Ryan Meyers ()
Lawrence Murray (Adams County)
Elizabeth Nichols (Retired)
Barbara O'Malley (Montgomery County)
Helene Placey (County Chief Adult Probation and Parole Officers' Association)
Mark Singer (PA Association of Court Management)
Richard Steele (Juvenile Court Judges' Commission)
Damian Wachter (Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts)
Robert Williams (Berks County)
Josh Wilson (Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts)
STAFF LIAISON
Brinda Penyak (CCAP) , Deputy Director


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Sherene Hess (Indiana County) , Chair
Ed Allison (Lawrence County)
Kevin Barnhardt (Berks County)
Deb Baughman (Bedford County)
Tim Benyo (Lehigh County)
Lisa Deeley (Philadelphia County)
Gene DiGirolamo (Bucks County)
Harry Haas (Luzerne County)
Thad Hall (Mercer County)
Mark L. Hamilton (Tioga County)
Barry Hayman (Potter County)
Joseph Kantz (Snyder County)
Craig Lehman (Lancaster County)
Forrest Lehman (Lycoming County)
Michael Pipe (Centre County)
Douglas R. Smith (Erie County)
Julie Wheeler (York County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Amy Cozze (Northampton County)
Julie DelMuto (Delaware County Planning Department)
Bruce Erb (Blair County)
Kenneth E. Lawrence (Montgomery County)
Dave Lohr (Fayette County)
Jonathan M. Marks (Pennsylvania Department of State)
Daniel J. Vogler (Lawrence County)
Randall Wenger (Lancaster County)
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP) , Executive Director


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Matthew G. Quesenberry (Elk County) , Chair
Scott Walls (Huntingdon County) , Vice Chair
Percy H. Dougherty (Lehigh County)
Robert Harvie (Bucks County)
Donna Iannone (Sullivan County)
Clifford Lane (McKean County)
Jo Ellen Litz (Lebanon County)
Dave Lohr (Fayette County)
Stacy Richards (Union County)
Elaine Schaefer (Delaware County)
Robert J. Snyder (Forest County)
Tara Zrinski (Northampton County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Barbara Baker (Lancaster County Solid Waste)
Ethan Imhoff (Cambria County Planning Commission)
Timothy W. Kelsey (Penn State Cooperative Extension)
Cherie Prentice-Brown (LCCGIS)
Daniel Vilello (PA Department of Environmental Protection (DEP))
STAFF LIAISON
Ashley White (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Erick J. Coolidge (Tioga County) , Chair
Basil D. Huffman (Forest County) , Vice Chair
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Secretary/Treasurer
Barry L. Dallara (Bedford County)
Georgeanna Ferrara (Carbon-Monroe-Pike MH/DS)
Steve Howsare (Southern Alleghenies Planning & Development Commission)
Matthew B. McConnell (Mercer County)
Ted Tharan (Clarion County)
Tracy Bigo (Westmoreland County Industrial Development Corporation)
Nancy Grupp (Potter County)
Ann Losey (Cameron County)
STAFF LIAISON
John Sallade (CCAP)
Desiree Nguyen (CCAP)
Pamela Szajnuk (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
George P. Hartwick (Dauphin County) , Chair
Basil D. Huffman (Forest County) , Vice Chair
Valerie Arkoosh (Montgomery County)
Jocelyn Cramer (Wayne County)
Jeff Eggleston (Warren County)
Bruce Erb (Blair County)
Pat Fabian (Armstrong County)
David Keller (Franklin County)
Leslie Osche (Butler County)
Matthew M. Osterberg (Pike County)
Betsy Rohanna McClure (Greene County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County)
Jeff Thomas (Huntingdon County)
Francis Weiderspahn (Crawford County)
Amy Zanelli (Lehigh County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Kevin Barnhardt (Berks County)
Kay L. Achenbach (Lehigh County Human Services) , President, PACHSA
Susan Claytor (York County Juvenile Probation)
Tina Clymer (Carbon-Monroe-Pike MH/DS) , Representative, PACA MH/DS
Ken Lebron (Berks County)
Dan Leppo (Community Action Association of Pennsylvania)
Rebecca May-Cole (Pennsylvania Association of Area Agencies on Aging, Inc.)
Crystal A. Natan, MSW, LSW (Lancaster County Children and Youth Agency) , President, PCYA
Andrew Naugle (Centre Care Rehabilitation and Wellness Services) , President, PACAH
Judy Rosser (Blair Drug & Alcohol Partnerships) , President, PACDAA
William Rossnock (Northumberland County Probation)
STAFF LIAISON
Brinda Penyak (CCAP) , Deputy Director


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Wayne E. Nothstein (Carbon County) , Chair
Pat Fabian (Armstrong County) , Vice Chair
Herbert Bullers (Jefferson County)
Roger Bunn (Tioga County)
Paul W. Heimel (Potter County)
Brian Hoffman (Sullivan County)
Basil D. Huffman (Forest County)
William McGee (Northampton County)
Mike P. Pries (Dauphin County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Brian Natali (PA Department of Military and Veterans Affairs)
Norm Marden (PA Office of the Attorney General)
Matthew Zamosky (Westmoreland County)

This is the governing body of the Pennsylvania Counties Workers' Compensation Trust (PComp). It consists of 15 members, 7 appointed by CCAP, 6 elected by the PComp members, and two county related entity representatives which are appointed by the PComp Board. All board members must be from a PComp member.
COMMITTEE MEMBER
Daniel J. Vogler (Lawrence County) , Chair
James Martin (Adams County) , Vice Chair
David Glass (Clearfield County)
Alice Gray (Juniata County)
Steve Howsare (Southern Alleghenies Planning & Development Commission)
Pamela Humbert (Bedford-Somerset Developmental and Behavioral Health Services (DBHS))
Donna Iannone (Sullivan County)
Matthew B. McConnell (Mercer County)
Douglas McLinko (Bradford County)
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County)
John Christopher Soff (Crawford County)
Ted Tharan (Clarion County)
Vicky J. Botjer (Wayne County) , Board Member
Amanda Iadeluca (Erie County)
Mark S. Kingston (Forest County)
STAFF LIAISON
John Sallade (CCAP)

The PCoRP Board of Directors is the governing board for CCAP's Pennsylvania Counties Risk Pool (PCoRP). All members must be from PCoRP member counties. It is composed of seven members appointed by CCAP, six elected by the members (in classes based on size of county) and one county related entity representative (a non-voting position, appointed by the PCoRP board).
COMMITTEE MEMBER
Mark Partner (Juniata County) , Chair
Erick J. Coolidge (Tioga County) , Vice Chair
William F. Gaylord (Wyoming County) , Secretary/Treasurer
Krista Davis (Centre County)
Dana Droll (Central Counties Youth Center)
Angela Harding (Clinton County)
Sean Kertes (Westmoreland County)
Molly Mudd (Adams County)
Michael Rivera (Berks County)
Mark Sather (Huntingdon County)
Michelle Shedden (Bradford County)
Norman J. Wimer (Forest County)
David Witchey (Columbia County)
Jamie A. Wolgemuth (Lebanon County)
STAFF LIAISON
John Sallade (CCAP)


COMMITTEE MEMBER
James Aurand (Susque-View Home Nursing and Rehabilitation Center) , President
Dennis R. Biondo (Kane Community Living Centers)
Jacqueline McKenna (Pocopson Home)
Chase Cannon (CCAP)
Misty Fleming (Penn Highlands Healthcare)
James Scannapieco (Fairmount Long Term Care/Philadelphia Nursing Home) , Vice President
Brenda Stewart (AIG)
Jennifer Stewart-King (Gracedale Nursing Home)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
John Sallade (CCAP) , Secretary/Treasurer


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , Chair
Albert Abramovic (Venango County)
Craig Lehman (Lancaster County)
Leslie Osche (Butler County)
Randy Phiel (Adams County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Kevin Boozel (Butler County) , President
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Board Chair
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP)
Dan Arnold (CCAP)
Brinda Penyak (CCAP)

The PIMCC Board of Directors is the governing board for the PIMCC program. It consists of 11 members, six appointed by CCAP and five elected by the PIMCC member counties. There are at most three members of the board who represent Act 22 counties (which may or may not be PIMCC members). Board members serve two year terms and may be re-appointed or re-elected.
COMMITTEE MEMBER
David M. Kovach (Columbia County) , Chair
Kevin Kodish (Mifflin County) , Vice Chair
Michelle Shedden (Bradford County) , Secretary/Treasurer
Eloise Ahner (Carbon County) , Board Member
Kevin Bishop (Wayne County Prison) , Board Member
William R. Bunt (Perry County) , Board Member
Erik Coolidge (Tioga County Prison) , Board Member
Bruce W. Herdman (Philadelphia Curran-Fromhold Correctional Facility) , Board Member
Jeff Hornberger (Clarion County Prison) , Board Member
Brad Shoemaker (Lycoming County Prison) , Board Member
Jeff Thomas (Huntingdon County) , Board Member


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Joseph Kantz (Snyder County) , Chair
George P. Hartwick (Dauphin County) , Vice Chair
Kimberly Geyer (Butler County)
Sherene Hess (Indiana County)
Craig Lehman (Lancaster County)
James Martin (Adams County)
Daryl Miller (Bradford County)
NON VOTING, EX OFFICIO
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Board Chair
Kevin Boozel (Butler County) , President
Daryl Miller (Bradford County) , First Vice President
Albert Abramovic (Venango County) , Second Vice President
Leslie Osche (Butler County) , Treasurer
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP)




COMMITTEE MEMBER
Jeffrey Snyder (Clinton County) , Chair
Albert Abramovic (Venango County)
Kevin Boozel (Butler County)
Erick J. Coolidge (Tioga County)
Percy H. Dougherty (Lehigh County)
Mark L. Hamilton (Tioga County)
Jeff Haste (Dauphin County)
Craig Lehman (Lancaster County)
Christian Leinbach (Berks County)
Jo Ellen Litz (Lebanon County)
Daryl Miller (Bradford County)
Leslie Osche (Butler County)
STAFF LIAISON
Lisa Schaefer (CCAP)



The CCAP UC Trustees are the governing body for the Unemployment Compensation Trust. There are ten members, five elected by the Trust members and five appointed by CCAP. All must be from counties which are members of the Trust.
COMMITTEE MEMBER
Kevin Barnhardt (Berks County) , Chair
Kristy Bixler (York County) , Secretary/Treasurer
Jeff Thomas (Huntingdon County) , Vice Chair
Jason Moser (Centre County) , Board Member
Carl Anderson (Erie County) , Board Member
Barry L. Dallara (Bedford County) , Board Member
Georgeanna Ferrara (Carbon-Monroe-Pike MH/DS) , Board Member
Charles Martin (Franklin County) , Board Member
Marc Rice (Tioga County) , Board Member
Lauren Smith (Bucks County) , Board Member
Robert J. Snyder (Forest County) , Board Member
STAFF LIAISON
Desiree Nguyen (CCAP)
John Sallade (CCAP)